OYC

Wednesday Evening Dinghy Series

August 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: RYA Portsmouth
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 16/8/17 23/8/17 Total Nett
1st   Laser 122099 Neale Fuller   1097 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd   Laser 207961 Adam Fuller   1097 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Mousecatcher N 12 N 3519 Fred Gooderham Cyril Fulcher 1097 10.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th   Laser 144276 Paul Belton   1139 9.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th Stormin Norman2 Laser 141337 John Norman   1097 8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
6th   Laser 91151 Steve Lucas   1097 11.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
7th Chiners Laser 2000 21423 Terry Breadman Emma Breadman 1120 13.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
8th   Laser Radial 198991 Euan Harris   1139 3.0 19.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th   Laser 180289 Charlie Carrington   1097 4.0 19.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
10th Heaven and Hell Laser Radial 188816 Dave Thompson   1139 14.0 9.0 23.0 23.0
11th   Laser 164884 Jamie Carrington   1097 5.0 19.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
12th Aquartakus Laser 156345 John Burnell   1097 12.0 12.0 OOD 24.0 24.0
13th   Laser 208207 Cameron Harris   1097 6.0 19.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
14th   Laser 113356 Mike Senior   1097 7.0 19.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
15th   Byte 1096 Francis Norman   1190 19.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 27.0
16th   Laser 32605 Domnic Glougeun   1097 15.0 19.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
17th Haggis 2 Laser 126008 Scott Harris   1097 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
17th   Laser 135521 Chris Codling   1097 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

16/8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 207961 Adam Fuller   1097 0.31.32 0.28.45 1.0
2   Laser 122099 Neale Fuller   1097 0.32.14 0.29.23 2.0
3   Laser Radial 198991 Euan Harris   1139 0.33.45 0.29.38 3.0
4   Laser 180289 Charlie Carrington   1097 0.33.16 0.30.20 4.0
5   Laser 164884 Jamie Carrington   1097 0.33.29 0.30.31 5.0
6   Laser 208207 Cameron Harris   1097 0.33.39 0.30.40 6.0
7   Laser 113356 Mike Senior   1097 0.33.40 0.30.41 7.0
8 Stormin Norman2 Laser 141337 John Norman   1097 0.34.00 0.31.00 8.0
9   Laser 144276 Paul Belton   1139 0.35.34 0.31.14 9.0
10 Mousecatcher N 12 N 3519 Fred Gooderham Cyril Fulcher 1097 0.35.39 0.32.30 10.0
11   Laser 91151 Steve Lucas   1097 0.36.04 0.32.53 11.0
12 Aquartakus Laser 156345 John Burnell   1097 0.36.06 0.32.54 12.0
13 Chiners Laser 2000 21423 Terry Breadman Emma Breadman 1120 0.36.59 0.33.01 13.0
14 Heaven and Hell Laser Radial 188816 Dave Thompson   1139 0.39.15 0.34.28 14.0
15   Laser 32605 Domnic Glougeun   1097 0.38.53 0.35.27 15.0

23/8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 122099 Neale Fuller   1097 0.39.55 0.36.23 1.0
2   Laser 207961 Adam Fuller   1097 0.39.59 0.36.27 2.0
3 Mousecatcher N 12 N 3519 Fred Gooderham Cyril Fulcher 1097 0.41.20 0.37.41 3.0
4   Laser 144276 Paul Belton   1139 0.42.58 0.37.43 4.0
5 Stormin Norman2 Laser 141337 John Norman   1097 0.41.41 0.38.00 5.0
6   Laser 91151 Steve Lucas   1097 0.42.51 0.39.04 6.0
7 Chiners Laser 2000 21423 Terry Breadman Emma Breadman 1120 0.44.09 0.39.25 7.0
8   Byte 1096 Francis Norman   1190 0.48.41 0.40.55 8.0
9 Heaven and Hell Laser Radial 188816 Dave Thompson   1139 0.49.20 0.43.19 9.0
10 Aquartakus Laser 156345 John Burnell   1097 OOD   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com